Find a Tender · Contract
All-Age Care Technology Service
A public procurement published by London Borough of Barking and Dagenham via Find a Tender.
- £4m
- Award value
- £14m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 7
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (LBBD) intends to re-procure its All-Age Care Technology Service and is hosting a preliminary market engagement session to outline our plans and hear supplier views on deliverability, innovation and market capacity.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planning
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £4,003,000
- Tender value
- £14,000,000
- First published
- 22 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 8 May 2026
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcove Limited | 09076735 | 30 Apr 2026 | pending | £4m |
| CARE CITY INNOVATION C.I.C. | 11911171 | 30 Apr 2026 | pending | £4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeAll-Age Care Technology Service
- PlanningUpdateAll-Age Care Technology Service
- Planning noticeAll-Age Care Technology Service
- PlanningUpdateAll-Age Care Technology Service
- PlanningUpdateAll-Age Care Technology Service
- Tender noticeAll-Age Technology Enabled Care Service
- Award,contractAll-Age Technology Enabled Care Service
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from London Borough of Barking and Dagenham