Contracts Finder · Award
AI Technology Roadmap for Space Sector
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £56.3k
- Award value
- £56.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Mini Competition under the CCS RM6235 Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services Framework. UKSA had a requirement for AI Technology Roadmap for Space Sector.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £56,250
- Tender value
- £56,250
- First published
- 20 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 20 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Professionals Ltd | 12253787 | 12 Nov 2025 | active | £56.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED