Contracts Finder · Award

AHS5185 - Tower Hamlets Healthy Communities Programme

A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
£4m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tender awarded for a Healthy Communities Programme programme in four lots, to improve population health and wellbeing and reduce local health inequalities. The new programme will address health and wellbeing issues across the whole life course, from infancy to old age. Lot 1: North East Locality Lot 2: South East Locality Lot 3: South West Locality Lot 4: North West Locality

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,000,000
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
9 Oct 2017
Last updated
9 Oct 2017
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bromley By Bow12 Sept 2017active£1m
Poplar and Limehouse Health Network CIC12 Sept 2017active£1m
Mytime12 Sept 2017active£1m
The Young Foundation0131918312 Sept 2017active£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAHS5185 - Tower Hamlets Healthy Communities Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tower Hamlets