Contracts Finder · Award
AHDB Social Media requirements
A public procurement published by AHDB via Contracts Finder.
- £5m
- Award value
- £5m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
AWARDED CONTRACT - AHDB intend to procure a Contract for a successful Supplier/Agency for the provision of a Social Media partner to deliver its domestic, consumer facing 'always-on' social media activity, to help us creatively achieve our goals, whilst complying with legal obligations. The budget is variable due to the nature of the work and dependant on campaign activity throughout the duration of the contract.
Key details
- Buyer
- AHDB
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79340000 — Advertising and marketing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £5,000,000
- Tender value
- £5,000,000
- First published
- 16 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 16 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Illuminating Brands | SC456008 | 23 Feb 2024 | active | £5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from AHDB