Contracts Finder · Award

Agency staff for University

A public procurement published by THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£44.5k
Award value
£44.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Agency staff for University

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75100000 — Administration services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£44,500
Tender value
£44,500
First published
6 Aug 2024
Last updated
6 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pertemps Recruitment Partnership Ltd0164424131 Jul 2023active£44.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAgency staff for University

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Agency staff for University"?

Agency staff for University is a UK public-sector procurement published by THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM via Contracts Finder.

Has "Agency staff for University" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £44,500. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Agency staff for University"?

1 supplier is linked: Pertemps Recruitment Partnership Ltd.

What is "Agency staff for University" worth?

The reported award value is £44,500.

When was "Agency staff for University" published?

It was first published on 6 Aug 2024 and last updated on 6 Aug 2024, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable