Contracts Finder · Award

Agency Recruitment Services Tender

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF DERBY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
17
Suppliers
17
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to engage with recruitment specialists to undertake recruitment from Executive to Academic roles under five Lots.  We are looking for agencies who have the credentials and interests to contribute to fulfilling the University's vision, "An applied university of today and for tomorrow".  The successful agencies must have a proven track record in recruiting to board level in the Higher Education sector and able to present a diverse range of candidates to meet our equality objectives and support the University's strategic objectives. The tender process will follow the restricted procedure under the Public Procurement Regulatio…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79600000 — Recruitment services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
13 May 2024
Last updated
2 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

17 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alumni Executive Search UK Ltd1378849931 Mar 2025active£2m
PERRETT LAVER LTD0433780831 Mar 2025active£2m
GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED0445114131 Mar 2025active£2m
Aspen PeopleSC41305031 Mar 2025active£2m
IRG ADVISORS LLPOC35422631 Mar 2025active£2m
HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED0097567731 Mar 2025active£2m
JAMES ANDREWS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD0683485231 Mar 2025active£2m
EXPRESS RECRUITMENT0191604931 Mar 2025active£2m
Pertemps Recruitment Partnership Ltd0164424131 Mar 2025active£2m
Eligo Recruitment Limited0415461831 Mar 2025active£2m
Lorien Resourcing Limited0133338831 Mar 2025active£2m
L.A. INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LIMITED0163364631 Mar 2025active£2m
Adecco UK Limited0059323231 Mar 2025active£2m
Macildowie Associates0335889831 Mar 2025active£2m
TPP Recruitment Ltd1637941931 Mar 2025active£2m
The McLean Partnership0566471131 Mar 2025active£2m
MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT LTD0238677431 Mar 2025active£2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAgency Recruitment Services Tender
  2. Award noticeAgency Recruitment Services Tender

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF DERBY