Find a Tender · Contract

AfC Young Carers Support Service

A public procurement published by ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
5
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Young Carers Support Service for Kingston and Richmond boroughs.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,148,000
Tender value
£1,148,000
First published
17 Jun 2025
Last updated
4 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KINGSTON CARERS' NETWORK0837606012 Feb 2026pending£574k
RICHMOND CARERS CENTRE0441279312 Feb 2026pending£574k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeAfC Young Carers Support Service
  2. PlanningUpdateAfC Young Carers Support Service
  3. PlanningUpdateAfC Young Carers Support Service
  4. Tender noticeAfC Young Carers Support Service
  5. Award,contractAfC Young Carers Support Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY