Contracts Finder · Award

Aequus Construction Ltd - Danes Lanes

A public procurement published by WESTWORKS PROCUREMENT LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.7m
Award value
£2.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

10 new affordable apartments

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,718,795
Tender value
£2,718,795
First published
20 Nov 2024
Last updated
21 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
H MEALING & SONS LTD0155057112 Nov 2024active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAequus Construction Ltd - Danes Lanes
  2. Award updateAequus Construction Ltd - Danes Lanes

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from WESTWORKS PROCUREMENT LIMITED