Contracts Finder · Award

AE299/4 Byway Repairs

A public procurement published by Kent County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£23.1k
Award value
£23.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Surface Repairs to Byway AE299/4 (Public Right of Way)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
43312000 — Road-surfacing machinery
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£23,100
Tender value
£23,100
First published
12 Jul 2023
Last updated
12 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lee and Sons Surfacing Ltd22 Dec 2022active£23.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAE299/4 Byway Repairs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kent County Council