Contracts Finder · Award

Adult Skills

A public procurement published by City of York Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority conducted a procurement tendered as a Further Competition under Crown Commercial Services Low Value Purchase System - Adult Skills & Learning. The procurement consisted of 3 workstreams containing various lots. These are: 1. Adult Skills Funded Tailored Learning Programmes 2. Adult Skills Funded Regulated Qualification Delivery 3. Adult Skills Funded and Free Courses for Job funded Level 3 Learning Programmes The lots under each work stream were as follows; 1. Two lots, each lot valued at £100,000 2. Six lots, lot 1 = £250,000, lot 2 = £250,000, lot 3 = £125,000, lot 4 = £125,000, lot 5 = £75,000 and lot 6 = £75,000 3. Two lots, e…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80400000 — Adult and other education services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
29 Jul 2025
Last updated
29 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Academy Hair and Beauty Limited0395350522 May 2025active£2m
Enterprise Made Simple Ltd0650934222 May 2025active£2m
Portland Training0915823922 May 2025active£2m
SCL Education Group0977213622 May 2025active£2m
Think Employment0410948822 May 2025active£2m
Back 2 Work Complete Training22 May 2025active£2m
The Skills Network Limited0644536322 May 2025active£2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAdult Skills

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from City of York Council