Contracts Finder · Award

Adobe Cloud Subscription Renewal 2024

A public procurement published by Sefton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40.7k
Award value
£32k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Sefton Council is looking for a suitable supplier that can provide the renewal of the following Adobe Subscriptions under the Adobe VIP Agreement 92D14D087A3C62EEA37A.\r \r The Annual Licences are to run from 10 May 2024 (until 9 May 2025).\r \r 186 x Adobe Pro\r \r 6 x Adobe Creative Cloud ( All Apps)\r \r 3 Adobe Photoshop\r \r 2 Adobe Premiere

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,733
Tender value
£32,000
First published
26 Apr 2024
Last updated
26 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ACS Techology Group Ltd25 Apr 2024active£40.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAdobe Cloud Subscription Renewal 2024
  2. Tender noticeAdobe Cloud Subscription Renewal 2024

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sefton Council