Contracts Finder · Award

Addis Abada - Fire Alarm Works

A public procurement published by FCDO Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£317.6k
Award value
£317.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call off from FCDO Services: XLY120/118/22TS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45312100 — Fire-alarm system installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£317,616
Tender value
£317,616
First published
24 Jan 2024
Last updated
24 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ORBIT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD14 Mar 2023active£317.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAddis Abada - Fire Alarm Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FCDO Services