Contracts Finder · Award

Actuary Work for staff transferring

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is for actuarial services. The supplier will provide the following specific services: • Bulk transfer discussions in respect of the NHS Pension Scheme and shortfall discussions (where applicable); • Bulk transfer calculations in respect of the NHS Pension Scheme and shortfall discussions (where applicable).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66519600 — Actuarial services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
7 Oct 2021
Last updated
7 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GOVERNMENT ACTUARYS DEPARTMENT GAD30 Mar 2021active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeActuary Work for staff transferring

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England