Find a Tender · Contract
Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes
A public procurement published by Swindon Borough Council via Find a Tender.
- £1.9m
- Award value
- £2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Accommodation and Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes. The initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months in 12-month increments (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £800,000 and £1,000,000 across the initial 2-year contract term and between £1,600,000 and £2,000,000 across the potential total 4-year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To p…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,869,177
- Tender value
- £2,000,000
- First published
- 12 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 14 Jan 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caring for Communities and People | 03002869 | 13 Jan 2026 | active | £1.9m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Swindon Borough Council