Contracts Finder · Tender

Access to Medicine 'Aspiring Professionals' programme

A public procurement published by Health Education England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£242k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Health Education England are putting out this notice as a PIN (Prior Information Notice) with a view to completing a Direct Award to Social Mobility Foundation The case for direct award can be found on the tender portal. HEE is seeking a provider to run the Access to Medicine programme for the 22/23 cohort. HEE believes it is highly unlikely for any other supplier to be up and running from 1 Oct 2022 to provide the following skills provided by the current supplier which include: • Comprehensive experience of running Access to Medicine programmes (both face to face and virtual) and evidence of consistent student success rates • Proven ability to adapt and maintain quality pro…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£242,000
First published
6 Oct 2022
Last updated
6 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAccess to Medicine 'Aspiring Professionals' programme

Frameworks & programmes

More from Health Education England