Contracts Finder · Award

Absence Management Services

A public procurement published by THE PENNINE ACUTE HOSPITAL N H S TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£300k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this tender exercise is to select a service provider whose delivery of a Sickness Absence Recording and Reporting Service will represent value for money, high quality service; combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the Trust. The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint an Absence Management Service provider. The Trust requires a solution for partnership working for a Sickness Absence Management System that will meet (or support) the Trust’s aspirational target reduction in its sickness absence rate to 4.5% by the end of 2016/17. The contract has not been split into Lots on commercial, operational and contract manageme…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£300,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Procurement Cancelled31 Jul 2016active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision of Absence Management Services
  2. Tender noticeAbsence Management Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE PENNINE ACUTE HOSPITAL N H S TRUST