Contracts Finder · Award
A689 Miners Arms Nenthead
A public procurement published by CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £24.9k
- Award value
- £24.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contracts Finder Award Notice re further competition through Small Value Surfacing Framework for Carriageway resurfacing works on A689 near Miners Arms, Nenthead, Cumbria.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45233000 — Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £24,868
- Tender value
- £24,868
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSD Construction Ltd | 02818677 | 21 Aug 2016 | active | £24.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL