Contracts Finder · Award

A66 Ramsay Brow Junction Improvement 3rd Party

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£910k
Award value
£910k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Transport improvements promoted as part of The Workington Gateway Project include: improved HGV access to / from the Port of Workington, and enhanced pedestrian and cycle routes to / from Workington town centre.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233100 — Construction work for highways, roads
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£910,000
Tender value
£910,000
First published
12 May 2025
Last updated
12 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cumberland Council1 Apr 2025active£910k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeA66 Ramsay Brow Junction Improvement 3rd Party

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways