Contracts Finder · Award

A61 Traffic counts (Penistone Road)

A public procurement published by Sheffield City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£47.5k
Award value
£47.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Multiple traffic counts to take place at various junctions along the A61 The decision to enter into this contract was taken by the officer with the delegated authority on 17 May 2024.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79311000 — Survey services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£47,500
Tender value
£47,500
First published
21 Jun 2024
Last updated
21 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Tracsis Traffic Data Ltd0389638420 Jun 2024active£47.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeA61 Traffic counts (Penistone Road)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sheffield City Council