Contracts Finder · Award

A511 MRN

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct award to Waterman Aspen for A511 MRN consultancy services until 31/03/27.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,559,501
Tender value
£1,559,501
First published
16 Aug 2024
Last updated
16 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Waterman Aspen0220347414 Aug 2024active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeA511 MRN

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council