Contracts Finder · Award

A417 Missing Link - Structures Timber Parapets

A public procurement published by KIER HIGHWAYS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£712.1k
Award value
£300k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purpose of Notice - The procurement of a Subcontractor for the structures timber parapets works in connection with the A417 Missing Link at Air Balloon. Scheme Description - Under the National Highways Limited Regional Delivery Partnership (RDP), we are appointed as the Principal Contractor for the design and construction of a new dual carriageway at the A417 Missing Link at Air Balloon. The scheme would provide 3.4 miles (5.5km) of new, rural all-purpose dual carriageway for the A417. The new dual carriageway would connect the existing A417 Brockworth bypass with the existing dual carriageway A417 south of Cowley. Registering Interest - Interested parties are to register th…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£712,122
Tender value
£300,000
First published
4 Jan 2024
Last updated
29 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Newton & Frost Ltd29 May 2025active£712.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeA417 Missing Link - Structures Timber Parapets
  2. Award noticeA417 Missing Link - Structures Timber Parapets

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from KIER HIGHWAYS LIMITED