Contracts Finder · Award

A417 Missing Link - Dry Stone Wall

A public procurement published by KIER HIGHWAYS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purpose of Notice - The procurement of a Subcontractor for the supply & installation of 8000m of dry stone walling in connection with the A417 Missing Link at Air Balloon. Scheme Description - Under the National Highways Limited Regional Delivery Partnership (RDP), we are appointed as the Principal Contractor for the design and construction of a new dual carriageway at the A417 Missing Link at Air Balloon. The scheme would provide 3.4 miles (5.5km) of new, rural all-purpose dual carriageway for the A417. The new dual carriageway would connect the existing A417 Brockworth bypass with the existing dual carriageway A417 south of Cowley. Registering Interest - Interested parties…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
planned
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,961,698
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
10 May 2023
Last updated
23 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
First Up SLU t/a Master Stonemasons16 Feb 2024active£4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeA417 Missing Link - Dry Stone Wall
  2. Tender noticeA417 Missing Link - Dry Stone Wall
  3. Tender amendmentA417 Missing Link - Dry Stone Wall
  4. Award noticeA417 Missing Link - Dry Stone Wall

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from KIER HIGHWAYS LIMITED