Contracts Finder · Award

A303 Holton WB

A public procurement published by HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£180.9k
Award value
£180.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Pavement

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233100 — Construction work for highways, roads
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£180,892
Tender value
£180,892
First published
18 Jul 2019
Last updated
18 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aggregate Industries UK Limited17 Mar 2019active£180.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeA303 Holton WB

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED