Contracts Finder · Award

A27 Polthooks Cutting - Ground Investigation

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£178.1k
Award value
£178.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

at A27 Polthooks Cutting. To undertake ground investigation in accordance with the Ground Investigation Framework documents, including boreholes, trial pits and trial trenches. Undertake laboratory testing and provide a Factual Report. Site investigation: 17/11/2025 - 29/11/2025

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71351000 — Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£178,142
Tender value
£178,142
First published
11 Sept 2025
Last updated
11 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BAM Nuttall Ltd0030518910 Sept 2025active£178.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeA27 Polthooks Cutting - Ground Investigation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways