Contracts Finder · Award

A10 Skate Park

A public procurement published by London Borough of Enfield via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7k
Award value
£7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Resurfacing and other repairs to half pipe Additional information: Repair and maintenance contractor has not carried out repairs of sufficient quality, they do not last and have used incorrect materials, therefore specialist required.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
43325000 — Park and playground equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,964
Tender value
£6,964
First published
7 Jan 2020
Last updated
7 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Evolution Skateparks8 Dec 2019active£7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeA10 Skate Park

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Enfield