Contracts Finder · Award
715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £50.4k
- Award value
- £50.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Red Team 2 - 25. Official Senstive Compliance.
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £50,400
- Tender value
- £50,400
- First published
- 11 Mar 2026
- Last updated
- 11 Mar 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIONACH LTD | 03908168 | 9 Feb 2026 | active | £50.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence
The Provision of Airwave Radios, Auxiliaries and Supporting Airtime£36.5m
Award · Contracts FinderCAN - Service Ops Support£5.2m
Award · Contracts FinderGermany Fuel Cards - Concession Award Notice£3m
Award · Contracts FinderCAN - DIfD - Dev Team D£5.1m
Award · Contracts FinderEnterprise Space Category (ESC) Market Engagement RFI1
Planning · Contracts FinderProgramme Management, MFA Delivery & Data Outcomes - CAN£106.1k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25"?
715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25 is a UK public-sector procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Has "715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £50,400. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25"?
1 supplier is linked: DIONACH LTD.
What is "715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25" worth?
The reported award value is £50,400.
When was "715735512 - Red Team 2 - 25" published?
It was first published on 11 Mar 2026 and last updated on 11 Mar 2026, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable