Contracts Finder · Award
711583450 Test & Management Services - Awarded Contract
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £23m
- Award value
- £32m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
AWARDED CONTRACT - 711583450 Test & Management Services Contract to deliver Test & Management Services to the Land Systems Reference Centre Facility.
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72254100 — Systems testing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £23,002,237
- Tender value
- £32,000,000
- First published
- 21 Apr 2026
- Last updated
- 21 Apr 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airbus Defence & Space Limited | 02449259 | 29 Mar 2026 | active | £23m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes