Contracts Finder · Award
711488450 - Predictive Decision Support Tool
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £979k
- Award value
- £979k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award Notice for Provision of a Predictive Decision Support Tool
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48941000 — Pattern design software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £979,000
- Tender value
- £979,000
- First published
- 10 May 2024
- Last updated
- 10 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRC UK Limited | 11853991 | 29 Apr 2024 | active | £979k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence