Contracts Finder · Award
709674450 - Cyber Resilience Programme (CRP) - CySAAS Data Analyst
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £162.4k
- Award value
- £162.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract award notice for a single Digital Specialist of the DDaT category of 'Data Analyst' SFIA Role Level '3' for no less than 12 months. Services to support the MoD Cyber Resilience Programme's DART, in order to assist with the delivery of Asset Data Collection, and the Distribution of Information, and Tooling Assessment Phases.
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72222300 — Information technology services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £162,390
- Tender value
- £162,390
- First published
- 19 Feb 2024
- Last updated
- 19 Feb 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logiq Consulting Ltd | 11307972 | 8 Dec 2023 | active | £162.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes