Contracts Finder · Award
706759450 - DIO/ES CDE Deployment Support (Phase 1) - CAN
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £176.5k
- Award value
- £176.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notice of Contract award
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71356300 — Technical support services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £176,500
- Tender value
- £176,500
- First published
- 22 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 22 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glider Technology Limited | 08248127 | 7 Mar 2023 | active | £176.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence