Contracts Finder · Award

704402455 - Provision of Data

A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£420.1k
Award value
£420.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Data

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71354100 — Digital mapping services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£420,091
Tender value
£420,091
First published
19 Oct 2022
Last updated
18 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Airbus Defence and Space Ltd0244925927 Jul 2022active£420.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice704402455 - Provision of Data
  2. Award update704402455 - Provision of Data

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE