Contracts Finder · Award

703671450-Officer Virtual Assessment Platform

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.3m
Award value
£3.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Officer Virtual Assessment Platform - further details are available in the ITT document

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79635000 — Assessment centre services for recruitment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,333,333
Tender value
£3,333,333
First published
10 Aug 2022
Last updated
21 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Shared Services Connected Ltd0846057727 Sept 2022active£3.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice703671450-Officer Virtual Assessment Platform
  2. Award notice703671450-Officer Virtual Assessment Platform

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry of Defence