Contracts Finder · Award
701567387 - DNO/025 Digital Capability Management
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £2.8m
- Award value
- £1m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is the Contract Award Notice for DNO/025 Digital Capability Management awarded under the Digital Outcomes & specialist 5 contract.
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,791,875
- Tender value
- £1,040,424
- First published
- 17 Jun 2021
- Last updated
- 17 Jun 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVGC Limited | 03375361 | 1 Apr 2021 | active | £2.8m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence