Contracts Finder · Award

6375 - Children Residential Placements Framework

A public procurement published by London Borough of Bexley via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£11.7m
Award value
£11.7m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This framework will consist of Third Party Providers who will provide Residential Home placements for Children. The framework will consist of 3 lots, one of which to support children who have social, emotional, mental health needs, another for children that have been exploited either sexually or criminally and another for children that have a disability. These homes will be regulated under Ofsted and will need to have a rating of GOOD or above. Lot 1: Children with Disabilities Lot 2: Social, Emotional and Mental Health Lot 3: Sexual and Criminal Exploitation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85311000 — Social work services with accommodation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£11,731,822
Tender value
£11,731,822
First published
23 Oct 2025
Last updated
11 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Oak Nest6 Mar 2026active£11.7m
The drive Care Homes Ltd035195856 Mar 2026active£11.7m
Acorn Homes UK Limited033970326 Mar 2026active£11.7m
Ethelbert Childrens Services6 Mar 2026active£11.7m
Little Feet149154166 Mar 2026active£11.7m
Meadows Care Ltd.050878866 Mar 2026active£11.7m
Sanctuary 16133957046 Mar 2026active£11.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice6375 - Children Residential Placements Framework
  2. Award notice6375 - Children Residential Placements Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Bexley