Contracts Finder · Award

636_17 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure

A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60m
Award value
£60m
Tender value
14
Suppliers
14
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A new national multi-lot framework agreement for ultra-low emission vehicle charging infrastructure, including supply and installation of electric vehicle charging points (slow/fast/rapid) and other developing technologies. Lot No: 1 - Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charging Solutions - This lot covers the purchase of electric vehicle charge points. Lot No: 2 - Lease of Electric Vehicle Charging Solutions - This lot covers the lease of electric vehicle charge points. Lot No: 3 - Back Office Solutions - This lot covers back office solutions / Charge Point Management Systems supplied by Charge Point Network Operators for Customers with existing charging infrastructure. Lot No: 4 - Emerging…

Key details

Buyer
Espo
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
09331000 — Solar panels
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000,000
Tender value
£60,000,000
First published
16 Mar 2017
Last updated
28 Jul 2017
View the original notice

Awards

14 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
APT Controls Group Ltd26 Jun 2017active£60m
BMM Energy Solutions LimitedSC46220126 Jun 2017active£60m
Charge Your Car Ltd0803023326 Jun 2017active£60m
Chargemaster Plc0672000926 Jun 2017active£60m
E.ON Energy Solutions Ltd0340743026 Jun 2017active£60m
Franklin Energy & Ensto Finland OY26 Jun 2017active£60m
FlexiSolar Ltd26 Jun 2017active£60m
Joju Solar (+Juuce Ltd) consortium bid26 Jun 2017active£60m
Phoenix Renewables Ltd T/A The Phoenix Works26 Jun 2017active£60m
POD Point Limited0685175426 Jun 2017active£60m
Siemens Intelligent Traffic Systems26 Jun 2017active£60m
Smart Parking LtdSC13825526 Jun 2017active£60m
SSE Enterprise Contracting Ltd26 Jun 2017active£60m
The New Motion (+ Actemium) consortium26 Jun 2017active£60m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice636_17 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
  2. Tender amendment636_17 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
  3. Award notice636_17 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Espo