Contracts Finder · Tender

6.183 Clay Bank Bridge Replacement

A public procurement published by Doncaster MBC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£100k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Replacement of an existing masonry arch bridge with pre-cast concrete culvert units and pre-cast concrete wing walls.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
cancelled
CPV classification
45221110 — Bridge construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£100,000
First published
16 Aug 2021
Last updated
17 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice6.183 Clay Bank Bridge Replacement
  2. Tender cancelled6.183 Clay Bank Bridge Replacement

Frameworks & programmes

More from Doncaster MBC