Contracts Finder · Award

54383 County Hall, A & B Block, Beverley

A public procurement published by East Riding of Yorkshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£84.1k
Award value
£84.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Internal redecoration & renewal of carpets to 1st floor A & B Block

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£84,056
Tender value
£84,057
First published
21 Jul 2022
Last updated
21 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Contract Flooring & Interiors30 Jun 2022active£84.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice54383 County Hall, A & B Block, Beverley

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Riding of Yorkshire Council