Contracts Finder · Award

54117 Beverley Treasure House

A public procurement published by East Riding of Yorkshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£160.8k
Award value
£160.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The contract is to provide services in support of the delivery of the Beverley Hub Scheme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£160,825
Tender value
£160,826
First published
22 Sept 2022
Last updated
22 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
William Saunders Partnership LLp8 Aug 2022active£160.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice54117 Beverley Treasure House

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Riding of Yorkshire Council