Contracts Finder · Award

509_23 Parking Management Solutions

A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£75m
Award value
£75m
Tender value
28
Suppliers
28
Awards
8
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please note this is a Prior Information Notice and the tender documentation is not available yet. ESPO is seeking to establish a framework agreement with suppliers for the provision of parking management solutions including Pay and Display, Pay on Foot, Cashless Parking, and Civil Enforcement Solutions. The key aim of the framework will be to promote efficiencies and achieve value for money. Lot 1 - Pay and Display Solutions Lot 2 - Pay on Foot Solutions Lot 3 - Cashless Parking Solutions Lot 4 - Civil Enforcement Solutions The final lot structure is to be defined following further customer and market engagement. The framework agreement is expected to have options to extend f…

Key details

Buyer
Espo
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
planned
CPV classification
30144200 — Ticket-issuing machines
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£75,000,000
Tender value
£75,000,000
First published
20 Jul 2022
Last updated
29 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

28 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Agena Solutions Limited064969943 Aug 2023active£75m
APCOA Parking Services (UK) Limited024922803 Aug 2023active£75m
APT Skidata Limited (a subsidiary to Swarco UK Limited)3 Aug 2023active£75m
Chipside Limited040494613 Aug 2023active£75m
Conduent Public Sector UK Limited028405143 Aug 2023active£75m
DESIGNA UK Limited3 Aug 2023active£75m
FAAC (U.K.) Limited (T/A Hub Parking Technology)3 Aug 2023active£75m
Farthest Gate Limited080547043 Aug 2023active£75m
First Parking LLPOC3644663 Aug 2023active£75m
Flowbird Smart City UK Limited048690353 Aug 2023active£75m
Imperial Civil Enforcement Solutions Limited020233833 Aug 2023active£75m
International Parking Systems (UK) Limited099718383 Aug 2023active£75m
JustPark Parking Limited059567773 Aug 2023active£75m
Marston (Holdings) Limited043054873 Aug 2023active£75m
Metric Group Limited025608393 Aug 2023active£75m
Neology UK Ltd108098633 Aug 2023active£75m
Orbility Limited113695393 Aug 2023active£75m
Parkare Limited022761713 Aug 2023active£75m
Parkingeye Ltd051344543 Aug 2023active£75m
PaybyPhone Ltd050601033 Aug 2023active£75m
RingGo Limited031519383 Aug 2023active£75m
Sagoss Limited059373803 Aug 2023active£75m
Scheidt & Bachmann (UK) Limited038055763 Aug 2023active£75m
Taranto Systems Limited129206613 Aug 2023active£75m
Total Parking Solutions Ltd (TPS)3 Aug 2023active£75m
UK Car Park Management Limited073838603 Aug 2023active£75m
Unity Five Limited072020103 Aug 2023active£75m
WPS United Kingdom Limited042111403 Aug 2023active£75m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning notice509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  2. Planning notice509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  3. Planning notice509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  4. Planning notice509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  5. Tender notice509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  6. Tender amendment509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  7. Award notice509_23 Parking Management Solutions
  8. Award update509_23 Parking Management Solutions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Espo