Contracts Finder · Award

50060 Parkside Primary School, Goole

A public procurement published by East Riding of Yorkshire via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£304.9k
Award value
£304.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Re-roofing the flat roof area to the west block and providing a new macadam footpath to the main reception area.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£304,861
Tender value
£304,860
First published
27 Jun 2017
Last updated
27 Jun 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hobson @ Porter26 Jun 2017active£304.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice50060 Parkside Primary School, Goole

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Riding of Yorkshire