Contracts Finder · Award

49-19 Natural Gas

A public procurement published by East Riding of Yorkshire council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of mains gas to East Riding of Yorkshire Council, schools, colleges, public sector and third sector organisations within the county

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
09123000 — Natural gas
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,479,000
Tender value
£1,479,000
First published
21 Feb 2019
Last updated
21 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LASER ENERGY12 Jul 2018active£1.5m
Total Gas & Power Ltd12 Jul 2018active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice49-19 Natural Gas

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes