Contracts Finder · Award

3ECY - Goods-Engineering & Geosci Equip

A public procurement published by NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36.4k
Award value
£36.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

EM1250 (with Storm3) Buoy platform

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
43300000 — Construction machinery and equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,437
Tender value
£36,437
First published
11 Apr 2019
Last updated
11 Apr 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Xylem Analytics UK Limited28 Mar 2019active£36.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice3ECY - Goods-Engineering & Geosci Equip

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY