Contracts Finder · Award
378_16 Specialist Waste Services
A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.
- £2m
- Award value
- £50m
- Tender value
- 10
- Suppliers
- 10
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Tenders are invited for a framework for the provision of specialist waste services. Services covered under this framework include but are not limited to the collection and disposal of hazardous waste, illicit waste, pharmaceutical waste, green waste, wood waste, construction waste, dry mixed waste, furniture, liquid waste, waste oil, cesspit waste and waste from interceptors. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council, the Framework Agreement is ope…
Key details
- Buyer
- Espo
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 90500000 — Refuse and waste related services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,000,000
- Tender value
- £50,000,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
10 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acumen Waste Services | 02916087 | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Cleansing Service group Limited | 00530446 | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Donald Ward Ltd t/a Ward Recycling | — | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Enviroco Limited | 11226610 | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| F & R Cawley Limited | 04170234 | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Inter County Cleaning Services Ltd | 08436675 | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| O'Brien Waste Recycling Solutions Ltd | — | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Personnel Hygiene Services Ltd | 00770813 | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Safetykleen UK Limited | — | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
| Wastecycle Ltd | — | 4 May 2016 | active | £2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Acumen Waste ServicesCompanies House 02916087
- Cleansing Service group LimitedCompanies House 00530446
- Donald Ward Ltd t/a Ward Recycling
- Enviroco LimitedCompanies House 11226610
- F & R Cawley LimitedCompanies House 04170234
- Inter County Cleaning Services LtdCompanies House 08436675
- O'Brien Waste Recycling Solutions Ltd
- Personnel Hygiene Services LtdCompanies House 00770813
- Safetykleen UK Limited
- Wastecycle Ltd
Frameworks & programmes
More from Espo