Contracts Finder · Award

36579 - HOME TO SUBWAY

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.8k
Award value
£8.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the provision of transport services - journey stated in the title of this notice. It has been awarded following a Mini Competition under Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) PAN3059 - Passenger Transport Services. To find out more about this DPS and how to provide taxi services to the Council, please see Taxi firms tendering for contracts (leicester.gov.uk) Additional information: At the point of award, we are no longer seeking tenders.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,775
Tender value
£8,775
First published
22 Oct 2025
Last updated
22 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Shafi-Ullah Adam (Adam's transport)21 Oct 2025active£8.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice36579 - HOME TO SUBWAY

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council