Contracts Finder · Award

36302 - NETHERHALL MEAD ACADEMY

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£23.1k
Award value
£69
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED FOLLOWING A MINI COMPETITION UNDER COUNCILS DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM PAN3059 - PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICES.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£23,069
Tender value
£69
First published
13 Aug 2025
Last updated
18 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AZOOM TAXIS12 Aug 2025active£23k
AZOOM TAXIS12 Aug 2025active£20

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice36302 - NETHERHALL MEAD ACADEMY
  2. Award notice36302 - NETHERHALL MEAD ACADEMY

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council