Contracts Finder · Award

36093 Cleveland House

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£13.5k
Award value
£80
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the provision of transport services. It has been awarded following a mini competition under councils dynamic purchasing system(DPS) PAN3059-Passenger transport services. Additional information: AT THIS POINT OF AWARD WE ARE NO LONGER SEEKING TENDERS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£13,450
Tender value
£80
First published
28 Apr 2025
Last updated
15 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SKYLINE TAXIS0864896627 Apr 2025active£13.4k
SKYLINE TAXIS0864896627 Apr 2025active£34

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice36093 Cleveland House
  2. Award notice36093 Cleveland House

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council