Contracts Finder · Award

36080 CARISBROOKE GARDENS

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30.3k
Award value
£165
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ON COST THIS CONTRACT IS FOR THE PROVISION OF LCC TRANSPORT SERVICES. IT HAS BEEN AWARDED FOLLOWING A MINI COMPETITION UNDER COUNCILS DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM DPS PAN3059 - PASSENGER TRANSPORT Additional information: AT THE POINT OF AWARD, WE ARE NO LONGER SEEKING TENDERS.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,283
Tender value
£165
First published
10 Apr 2025
Last updated
15 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AZOOM9 Apr 2025active£30.3k
AZOOM9 Apr 2025active£19

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice36080 CARISBROOKE GARDENS
  2. Award notice36080 CARISBROOKE GARDENS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council