Contracts Finder · Award

35991- HOME TO VARIOUS

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30.9k
Award value
£58
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

TAXI SERVICES

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,946
Tender value
£58
First published
16 Jan 2025
Last updated
20 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AZOOM TAXIS16 Jan 2025active£30.9k
DE MONTFORT TAXIS16 Jan 2025active£58

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice35991- HOME TO VARIOUS
  2. Award notice35991- HOME TO VARIOUS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council