Contracts Finder · Award

35947 - HINCKLEY HOUSE SCHOOL

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90.9k
Award value
£87
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

as per tender

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,948
Tender value
£87
First published
20 Mar 2025
Last updated
20 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AZOOM TAXIS5 Dec 2024active£69.1k
HANSOM AIRPORT TAXIS LTD155922795 Dec 2024active£21.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice35947 - HINCKLEY HOUSE SCHOOL
  2. Award notice35947 - HINCKLEY HOUSE SCHOOL

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council