Contracts Finder · Award

35821 - RUSHEY MEAD ACADEMY

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£46.8k
Award value
£45
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

As per tender

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60170000 — Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£46,830
Tender value
£45
First published
2 Oct 2024
Last updated
25 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Everest Taxis Ltd.111538391 Oct 2024active£46.8k
Everest Taxis Ltd.111538391 Oct 2024active£30

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice35821 - RUSHEY MEAD ACADEMY
  2. Award notice35821 - RUSHEY MEAD ACADEMY

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council